The privacy statement aligned with the Universal Declaration of Privacy

Data Protection Statement Pursuant to GDPR

1. Personal Data

We, the SmartWay d.o.o. (also “we” for short), take data protection very seriously and respect your privacy. We collect, process and use your personal data only with your consent or if there is another legal basis to do so in accordance with the GDPR and the Law on the Protection of Personal Data (103/03, 118/06, 41/08, 130/11, 106/12); all in compliance with the regulations regarding data protection and the civil law.

Personal data are only collected to the extent which is actually necessary to conduct and process our business relationship or to which you have provided them to us of your own accord.

Personal data are all data containing specific information about personal or factual relationships, such as name, address, email address, and telephone number.

2. Access and Erasure

At any time you have the right to access to your stored personal data, their origin and recipients, and the purpose of their processing as well as the right to rectification, portability, objection, restriction of processing, and blocking or erasure of inaccurate or unlawfully processed data.

If there are changes in you personal data, we kindly ask you to notify us accordingly.

You have the right to withdraw any consent given to the processing of your personal data at any time. Your request for access, erasure, rectification, objection and/or portability, in case of the latter if it does not involve a disproportionate effort, can be addressed to the contacts listed in section 7 of this Statement.

If you believe that the processing of your personal data by us violates data protection legislation or that your rights to protection of your data have been infringed in any other way, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority with jurisdiction. In Croatia this is the Agencija za zaštitu osobnih podataka (AZOP)

3. Data Privacy

For the protection of your personal data we take appropriate organisational and technical precautions. These precautions in particular relate to safeguards against unauthorised, unlawful and including accidental access, processing, loss, use, and manipulation. In spite of all efforts to uphold a constantly appropriate high degree of diligence requirements it cannot be precluded that information you make available to us via the internet may be viewed and used by third parties.

Please bear in mind, therefore, that we assume no liability whatsoever for the disclosure of information due to errors during data transmission not caused by us and/or unauthorised access by third parties (e.g. hacker attack on email account or telephone, fax interception).

4. Use of the Data

We will process the data made available to us for marketing purposes, for sending newsletters and to contact you by paper mail and phone and for purposes to which you have given your consent or which are covered by regulations in accordance with the GDPR. Exempt from this is the use for statistical purposes if the data made available have been anonymised.

5. Reporting of Data Mishaps

We aim to ensure that data mishaps are detected as soon as possible and that they will be reported as appropriate, under consideration of the respective data categories, to you or the supervisory authority of jurisdiction.

6. Retention of Data

We will store data no longer than is necessary to fulfil our contractual or legal obligations and to defend against any liability.

7. Our Contact Details

If you have questions or requests regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact:

Name: SmartWay d.o.o.

Mail address: Glavna 23, 40 313 Sveti Martin na Muri, Hrvatska

Telephone number: +385 95 469 0513

Email address: zastitapodataka@smartway.com.hr

Website: https://www.smartway.com.hr

pattern
https://www.smartway.com.hr/wp-content/themes/imperio/
https://www.smartway.com.hr/en/
#68AF4f
style2
paged
SHARE
/home/smartway/public_html/
#
off
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
on
off
off
off